Marsh Society | Silver Level

The Sidney Harper Marsh Society Silver Level recognizes donors whose annual gifts were $500 to $999 between July 1, 2014, and June 30, 2015.

Return to the full online donor honor roll to see all of our generous donors, or request a print copy of the honor roll by emailing jstricklin@pacificu.edu.

Looking for a name? Try searching this text by using the keyboard shortcut Ctrl-F (on a PC) or -F (on a Mac).

INDIVIDUALS
Kenneth ’73 & Ellen Veigel Albus ’74
Gary & Dixie Baker
Sy & Daiva Banaitis
Richard Barkley ’68
Robert & Karen Gibbons Bennett ’67
Maya Wirt Benton ’64
Nancy James Bourke ’52
Juliet Brosing & Keith LeComte
Daniel ’62 & Mary Brown
Meredith Brynteson ’08 & Jacob Yoro
Michael & Jane Burch-Pesses
Geraldine Butkus
Bryan ’78 & Pamela Casper
Patrick & Iris Chang
Scott Child ’97 & Kelley Denney
Dennis Chivers & Christy Gallotte-Chivers
George ’57 & Anastasia Choban
Terrence ’78 & Rosemarie Clark
Gail Clement
Anita Jafari Cleven
Phillip & Janet Beyer Copeland ’67
Mallory Danielson ’14 & Scott Ogden
Jim & Gayle Rosenback Darr ’64
Steven & Nancy Davidson
Leanna Deeds ’69
David DeMoss & Geoffrey Wren
Leslie Devaud
Ronald Dewitt
Brian Dotter
Ian Doyle
Herbert ’60 & Carol Bowser Drew ’60
Mark & Gloria Everett
Alexander ’65 & Nan Farquhar
Danilo Florentin & Julie Alegre-Florentin
Joana Freedman ’83
Lorely French & James Draznin
David & Lynn Frohnmayer
Joyce & Tim Gabriel
Shane Gallagher
Terry Gallagher
Nicholas ’73 & Linda Gitts
Traci Goff
Ernie & Janice Paley Graham ’74
Michael & Mary Hanna
Roger ’77 & Elizabeth Miller Hanna ’81
William Hanna
The Estate of Eugene Harris ’49 ’50
Alexander & Amanda Haugland ’07
John & Sherry Hayes
John Hayes & Vanessa Gray ’12
Nancy Hechinger ’09
Howard Heisler ’89 & Germaine Cheslock ’87 ’89
Jack Holt
Sara Hopkins-Powell & Russell Otte
George Horner ’44
Joan Hugill
Thad & Muriel Inokuchi
Anthony & Margaret Jackson
Teresa James
Clark ’74 ’76 & Diane Taylor Jensen ’76
Laurie Johnson & Martin Vlach
Jerry ’68 ’70 & Peggy Spencer Jolley ’70
Matthew Jones ’82 ’84 & Jody Hamilton
Ronald & Suzanne Trombley Judah ’75 ’81
Raynard & Charlotte Carr Kanemori ’69
Duane ’70 & Carmen Kaneshiro
Anne Kubarsepp Kask ’64
Glenn Kato ’83 & Lydia Lem ’81 ’83
Nu’uanu & Rhesa Kaulia
Glenn ’65 & Miriam Olson Kelly
Jonathan & Kathryn Walters Koch ’89
Leil Koch ’79
Elliot Kokai ’10
Rosalie Krebs
Priscilla Lafollett ’70
J. Joseph Lang
Jack & Marjorie Putman Lanthier ’60
Rik Lemoncello
Mark Lewis
Paul & Sandra Little
George ’63 & Martha Long
Hugo Long ’64
Jeffrey ’76 & Catherina Long
John ’70 & Virginia Cary Long ’69 ’73
Todd & Debbie Lopiparo
Robert ’63 & Sherree Wager Mahoney ’65
Shari Makizuru Makizuru ’90
Michael Mallery
Robert Mandelson ’67
Kristine & Matthew Marcus
Charles Mies & Linda Marvel ’65
Judy Mason ’60
Nasri Massaad
Glenn ’65 & Joan Matsukawa
Ramona Matzke ’97 & Michael Armstrong
Jay Maxwell
Brian McDaniel ’00 & John Purdy ’01
Richard ’66 & Jewel Melberg
John & Frances Mickelsen
Eric & Kimberly Miller
Anthony & Wendy Misseldine
David Moody ’84 & Karen Hauger
James Moore
Calvin ’66 & Claudia Ryan Mosley
Jeannette Murphy ’87
Craig Nagata ’83
James & Judith Nakashima
Daryl & Joanne Steveley Nehler ’63 ’70
Connor Nelson ’14
Roberta Nickels ’70
Robert Nickerson & Ann Ulum
Justin ’96 & Sherri Norris ’96
Peggy Frone Norris ’62
Frances O’Brien ’65
N. Charles O’Connor
James Ogden ’72 ’73
Jeanne & Fred Oliver
Kevin & Laurie Onizuka
William O’Shea & Erica Kleinknecht
Priyesh & Shripal Patel
John ’54 ’65 & Genevieve Pennington
Bruce & Judy Price Peterson
James ’88 & Antje Presnell
William & Carolyn Friedel Pritchard
Mark & Kathy Read ’89
Brady ’02 & Molly Richmond
Christopher & Dorinda Diener Rife ’82
Sharla Rodriguez
Jim ’60 & Puchi Romig
Richard Rutt
Leanne Ryweck
James & Delores Saunders
Jonathan ’78 & Pamela Young Schlueter ’77
Jon ’81 & Christine Schnepel
Kenneth & Linda Schumann
Bryce & Christina Seidl
Richard & Christine Shick
Dan Simmons & Sylvia Young
Mary Wolken Sizer ’52 ’77
Bruce & Shelley Smolnisky
Jeffrey & Heather Snyder
Tammy Spencer & Richard O’Connor
Susan & Daniel Stein
David Steinberg & Chatten Hayes
Stephen ’87 & Elizabeth Sternitzky
David & Sonja Steves
Kathleen Stoner
James & Elinor Swoish
Dennis & Rie Tamakawa
Bruce Thompson & Jill Thompson
John & Lisa Toguchi
Todd & Carol Tominaga
Robert & Bobbie Skerry Tomkinson ’52
Dale ’82 ’83 & Jamie Tosland
H. Blaine Walker
Kirk & Terri Horst Walker ’90
Jeffrey ’65 & Lynn Watanabe
Charles & Laura Weaver
Charles ’51 & Jan White
Max & Kathleen Main White ’63
Michael & Eileen White
Lance & Debbie Whittaker
Christopher Wilkes & Cheleen Mahar
Robert ’58 ’59 & Marguretta Yaeger
William H. Young ’58
Spencer & Barbara Zeiger

ORGANIZATIONS
Alten Handball Foundation, Inc.
American Association of University Women
Bank of America Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Forest Grove Junior Baseball Association
H-M Ranch
IBM Corporation Matching Grants Program
Johnson & Johnson Matching Gifts Program
Kennedy/Jenks Consultants, Inc.
Oregon Arms Collectors, Inc
Oregon Optometric Physicians Association
The Robert E. Pfaendler Company, LLC
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
R D Farms, Inc.
Regional Arts & Culture Council
Sittner & Nelson, LLC
Swan Island Dahlias
Robert Todd Construction
United Way of the Columbia-Willamette
Windward Occupational Medicine
Woodfold Manufacturing, Inc.

‡Deceased

Return to the full online donor honor roll.

Leave a Reply

Pacific magazine encourages civil, engaged conversation. While we keep the vast majority of comments, we will remove those that violate our guidelines. Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *